South Florida United Youth Soccer Association

Regular Season Championship Playoffs

 

2000 – 2001 SFUYSA League Champions Division I

Under 9

SSCA01

Southern Soccer Coalition

Under 10

SSC001

Southern Soccer Coalition

Under 11

CSS101

Coral Springs

Under 12

MSF201

Miami Strike Force

Under 13

CES301

Coral Estates Galaxy

Under 14

WKO401

West Kendall

 

2000 – 2001 SFUYSA League Champions Division II

Under 9

WESA21

Weston

Under 10

EGL021

Plantation Eagles

Under 11

EGL121

Plantation Eagles

Under 12

HYS221

Hollywood

Under 13

PSN321

Palm Springs North

Under 14

CES421

Coral Estates

Under 16

FTL621

Lauderdale Soccer Club

 

 

RESULTS:

 

Division I

Weston Regional Park

20200 Saddle Club Road

Weston, FL 33327

 

Saturday February 24th,

Division I Semi-Final Games

 

 

 

 

 

Score & (Winning Team)

10:00 AM

U9

SSCA01

vs.

WESA01

2-2 Tie 6-5 PK SSCA01

10:00 AM

U11

WES101

vs.

SSC101

1-3 SSC101 

10:00 AM

U11

KHO101

vs.

CSS101

1-2 CSS101 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12:00 Noon

U9

BJRA01

vs.

WPUA01

1-1 Tie 1-4 PK WPUA01

12:00 Noon

U12

WKO201

vs.

MSF201

0-1 MSF201 

12:00 Noon

U12

BJR201

vs.

KHO201

0-1 KHO201

 

 

 

 

 

 

2:00 PM

U10

SSC001

vs.

BJR001

2-0 SSC001

2:00 PM

U13

CES301

vs.

EGL301

2-0 CES301 

2:00 PM

U13

RSC301

vs.

PPS301

5-1 RSC301 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4:00 PM

U10

CSS001

vs.

WKO001

6-0 CSS001

4:00 PM

U14

WKO401

vs.

BRY401

2-1 WKO401 

4:00 PM

U14

CES401

vs.

WES401

1-0 CES401

 

Sunday February 25th,

Division I Finals

11:00 AM

CSS101 v. SSC101

2-1 CSS101

12:00 Noon

WPUA01 v. SSCA01

0-1 SSCA01

   1:00 PM

KHO201 v. MSF201

0-1 Extra Time MSF201

   2:00 PM

CSS001 v. SSC001

0-3 SSC001

   3:00 PM

RSC301 v. CES301

0-1 Extra Time CES301

   5:00 PM

CES401 v. WKO401

1-1 Tie 4-5 PK WKO401

 

Division II

Cooper City Sports Complex

(Corner of Palm Ave. & Stirling Rd.)

Cooper City, FL

 

Saturday February 24th,

Division II Semi-Final Games

 

 

 

 

 

Score & (Winning Team)

9:00 AM

U11

HYS121

vs.

EGL121

1-1 Tie 3-4 PK EGL121

9:00 AM

U11

MLO121

vs.

CCO121

1-0 MLO121 

9:00 AM

U9

WESA21

vs.

WPUA21

5-2 WESA21

 

 

 

 

 

 

11:00 Noon

U12

MLO221

vs.

PPO221

FORFEIT PPO221

11:00 Noon

U12

HYS221

vs.

CSS221

2-0 HYS221

11:00 Noon

U9

RSCA21

vs.

EGLA21

0-1 EGLA21

 

 

 

 

 

 

1:00 PM

U13

LYS321

vs.

EGL321

0-1 EGL321

1:00 PM

U13

KHO321

vs.

PSN321

0-2 PSN321

1:00 PM

U10

LYS021

vs.

CSS021

1-0 LYS021 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3:00 PM

U14

WSC421

vs.

RSC421

2-1 WSC421

3:00 PM

U14

CES421

vs.

CES422

FORFEIT CES421

3:00 PM

U10

EGL021

vs.

CCO021

2-0 EGL021

 

 

 

 

 

 

5:00 PM

U16

FTL621

vs.

WPU501

4-1 FTL621

5:00 PM

U16

CCO621

vs.

WES501

0-1 WES501

 

Sunday February 25th,

Division II Finals

12:00 Noon

MLO121 v. EGL121

1-1 Tie 1-2 PK EGL121

12:00 Noon

HYS221 v. PPO221

2-1 HYS221

12:00 Noon

EGLA21 v. WESA21

3-2 WESA21

   2:00 PM

PSN 321 v. EGL321

3-0 PSN321

  2:00 PM

CES421 v. WSC421

0-3 CES421

  2:00 PM

EGL021 v. LYS021

1-0 Extra Time EGL021

  4:00 PM

WES501 v. FTL621

0-5 FTL621