Results and Remaining Schedules

(Revised: 2/26/2002 9:00 AM)

 

South Florida United Youth Soccer Association

2001-2002 Regular Season Championship Playoffs

February 23rd & 24th, etc.

 

Pine Island Park

320 S. Pine Island Road

Plantation, FL

 

Division I

 

Saturday February 23rd,

Division I Semi-Final Games

 

 

Home

 

Away

Field

SCORE

9:00 AM

U9

CSSA01 (1)

vs.

PPSA01 (4)

7

5 – 1

9:00 AM

U9

WESA01(2)

vs.

SSCA01 (3)

1

5 - 2

9:00 AM Sunday

U11

CSS101 (1)

vs.

RSC101  (4)

5

3 – 1

9:00 AM Sunday

U11

SSC101 (2)

vs.

UTD101 (3)

6

2 – 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11:00 AM

Sunday

U12

MLO201 (1)

vs.

SSC201 (4)

5

1 – 1

(3 – 2 PK)

11:00 AM

Sunday

U12

KHO201 (2)

vs.

BRY201 (3)

6

1 – 0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1:00 PM Sunday

U13

MSF301 (1)

vs.

BJS201 (4)

5

9 – 2

1:00 PM Sunday

U13

EGL301 (3)

vs.

BRY301 (2)

6

2 – 2

(3 – 2 PK)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2:15 PM

U10

BJS001 (1)

vs.

SSC001 (4)

7

4 – 1

2:15 PM

U10

WES001 (2)

vs.

WKO001 (3)

1

3 – 8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3:00 PM

Sunday

U14

RSC401 (1)

vs.

BRY401 (4)

5

3 – 1

3:00 PM

Sunday

U14

EGL401 (2)

vs.

CES401 (3)

6

0 – 1

 

Sunday February 24th,

Division I Finals

 

 

Home

 

Away

Field

SCORE

10:00 AM

U9

CSSA01

vs.

WESA01

7

1 – 3

5:00 PM

U11

CSS101

vs.

SSC101

6

0 – 3

12:00 Noon

U10

BJS001

vs.

WKO001

7

6 – 1

5:00 PM

U12

MLO201

vs.

KHO201

5

0 – 3

3/3/2002

4:30 PM

U13

MSF301

vs.

EGL301

SilverLakes North

5 - 1

3/3/2002

6:30 PM

U14

RSC401

vs.

CES401

SilverLakes North

2 - 0


 

Division II & Open U15 & U16

 

Saturday February 23rd,

Division II and Open U15 & U16 Semi-Final Games

 

 

 

Home

 

Away

Field

SCORE

10:00 AM

Sunday at CCO

U11

PPS121 (1)

vs.

WES121 (4)

4

0 - 1

9:00 AM

U11

WPU121 (2)

vs.

WPU001 (3)

3

2 – 0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10:00 AM

U15

SSC501 (1)

vs.

HYS521 (4)

2

3 – 0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10:45 AM

U9

WESA21 (1)

vs.

STSA21 (4)

7

3 – 4

10:45 AM

U9

DUSA21 (2)

vs.

MLOA21 (3)

1

0 – 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11:00 AM

U12

WSC221 (1)

vs.

MSF222 (4)

4

1 - 2

11:00 AM

U12

LYS221 (2)

vs.

CCO221 (3)

3

2 – 2

(4 – 5 PK)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12:00 Noon

U15

LLS501 (2)

vs.

MYS501 (3)

2

3 - 0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12:30 PM

U10

NMM021 (1)

vs.

HYS021 (4)

7

1 – 2

12:30 PM

U10

MLO021 (2)

vs.

CCO021 (3)

1

0 - 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1:00 PM

U13

WPU321 (1)

vs.

CCO321 (4)

4

5 - 1

1:00 PM

U13

HYS321 (2)

vs.

RSC321 (3)

3

2–2

(3 - 1 PK)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2:00 PM

U16

WES501 (1)

vs.

WPU501 (4)

2

4 – 0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3:00 PM

U14

EGL421 (1)

vs.

LLS401 (4)

6

1 - 2

3:00 PM

U14

RSC421 (2)

vs.

DUS421 (3)

3

3 - 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4:00 PM

U16

HYS621 (2)

vs.

LLS601 (3)

2

4 - 1

 

Sunday February 24th,

Division II and Open U15 & U16 Finals (AT COOPER CITY SPORTS COMPLEX)

 

 

Home

 

Away

Field

SCORE

10:00 AM

U9

MLOA21

vs.

STSA21

CCO

0 – 2

7:00 PM

2/25/2002

U11

WPU121

vs.

WES121

CCO

2 – 0

12:00 Noon

U12

CCO221

vs.

MSF222

CCO

3 – 2

12:00 Noon

U10

CCO021

vs.

HYS021

CCO

0 – 1

12:00 Noon

U13

WPU321

vs.

HYS321

CCO

1 – 0

2:00 PM

U14

RSC421

vs.

LLS401

CCO

0 – 2

2:00 PM

U15

SSC501

vs.

LLS501

CCO

4 – 0

10:00 AM

U16

WES501

vs.

HYS621

CCO

2 - 1