Points
7/31/2002
South Florida United Youth Soccer Association
Late Season 2002 Final Standings
LS02U15A
Team Code
Team Name
Wins
Losses
Draws
Forfeits
Points
6.00
1
6
0
0
2
Plantation (Fernandez)
EGL501
6.00
1
6
0
0
2
Sunrise
STS501
4.00
1
4
0
1
1
CES Galaxy
CES501
1.00
2
1
0
1
0
Palm Beach Hornets
PBH501
LS02U15B
Team Code
Team Name
Wins
Losses
Draws
Forfeits
Points
9.00
0
9
0
0
3
West Kendall
WKO501
4.00
1
4
0
1
1
Team Boca
BRY501
4.00
1
4
0
1
1
Coral Springs Storm
CSS501
0.00
3
0
0
0
0
Renegades
RSC501
LS02U15M
Team Code
Team Name
Wins
Losses
Draws
Forfeits
Points
7.00
0
7
0
1
2
Weston (James)
WES501
6.00
1
6
0
0
2
Hammocks Lightning
KHO501
6.00
1
6
0
0
2
West Pines United
WPU501
4.00
1
4
0
1
1
Weston (Rivera)
WES502
1.00
2
1
0
1
0
Plantation (Lugg)
EGL502
1.00
2
1
0
1
0
Miami Lakes
MLO501
LS02U16A
Team Code
Team Name
Wins
Losses
Draws
Forfeits
Points
9.00
0
9
0
0
3
Plantation Eagles
EGL601
6.00
1
6
0
0
2
West Pines United
WPU601
3.00
2
3
0
0
1
Palm Beach Hornets
PBH601
0.00
3
0
3
0
0
Cape Coral
CCSA601
LS02U16B
Team Code
Team Name
Wins
Losses
Draws
Forfeits
Points
9.00
0
9
0
0
3
West Kendall
WKO601
6.00
1
6
0
0
2
Miami Lakes
MLO601
3.00
2
3
0
0
1
Lighthouse Soccer
LHS601
0.00
3
0
0
0
0
Southern Soccer
SSC601
LS02U16M
Team Code
Team Name
Wins
Losses
Draws
Forfeits
Points
11.00
0
11
0
2
3
Weston
WES601
8.00
1
8
0
2
2
Renegades
RSC601
5.00
1
5
0
2
1
Palm Beach United
PBU501
3.00
0
3
0
0
1
Palm Beach Hornets
PBH601
3.00
2
3
0
3
0
Sunrise
STS601
2.00
1
2
0
2
0
Team Boca
BRY601
2.00
1
2
0
2
0
Hammocks Lightning
KHO601
1.00
1
1
0
1
0
Lauderdale Lakes
LLS601
1

Points
7/31/2002
South Florida United Youth Soccer Association
Late Season 2002 Final Standings
LS02U17A
Team Code
Team Name
Wins
Losses
Draws
Forfeits
Points
7.00
0
7
0
1
2
West Kendall
WKO701
6.00
1
6
0
0
2
Miami Lakes
MLO701
4.00
1
4
0
1
1
Hammocks Lightning
KHO701
0.00
3
0
0
0
0
Coconut Creek
CRK701
LS02U17B
Team Code
Team Name
Wins
Losses
Draws
Forfeits
Points
7.00
0
7
0
1
2
PB United (Shaverdi)
PBU701
7.00
0
7
0
1
2
Predators (Borello)
PPS701
1.00
2
1
0
1
0
Strike Force
MSF701
1.00
2
1
0
1
0
Sunrise
STS701
LS02U17M
Team Code
Team Name
Wins
Losses
Draws
Forfeits
Points
9.00
1
9
0
0
3
Margate
MYS701
7.00
0
7
0
1
2
Lauderdale Lakes
LLS701
5.00
0
5
0
2
1
Predators (Gerardi)
PPS702
3.00
1
3
0
3
0
Weston
WES701
3.00
2
3
0
3
0
West Pines United
WPU701
2.00
2
2
0
2
0
Plantation Eagles
EGL701
1.00
0
1
0
1
0
Predators (Borello)
PPS701
LS02U19A
Team Code
Team Name
Wins
Losses
Draws
Forfeits
Points
6.00
1
6
0
0
2
Davie United
DUS801
6.00
1
6
0
0
2
Kicks Soccer (Gelb)
KPK801
6.00
1
6
0
0
2
West Kendall
WKO801
0.00
3
0
2
0
0
Boca United
UTD801
LS02U19B
Team Code
Team Name
Wins
Losses
Draws
Forfeits
Points
6.00
1
6
1
0
2
Naples Soccer
NYS801
4.00
1
4
0
1
1
Renegades
RSC801
2.00
1
2
1
2
0
Team Boca
BRY801
1.00
2
1
0
1
0
Plantation (Depalo)
EGL801
62.00
2